2018 RACES IN SKAGIT, WHATCOM, ISLAND and SNOHOMISH COUNTIES

January 6 (Saturday), 10 am – Salmon Run And Nature Walk, 5K, Ovenell’s Ranch, Concrete

January 7 (Sunday), 13.1 Mile @ 10 am, 6.5 Mile @ 10:15 am – Lake Samish Runs, 13.1 Mile & 6.5 Mile, Lake Samish Park, Bellingham

January 13 (Saturday), Half Marathon Walk @ 9 am, Half Marathon Run, 10K & 5K @ 10 am – Nookachamps Winter Runs, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Skagit Valley College, Mount Vernon

January 27 (Saturday), 9 am – Orcas Island 25K, Camp Moran State Park, Orcas Island

February 3 (Saturday), 8 am – Orcas Island 50K, Camp Moran State Park, Orcas Island

February 9 (Friday), 8 am – Orcas Island 100, 100 Mile, Camp Moran State Park, Orcas Island

February 10 (Saturday), 1 Mile Kids Run @ 8:30 am, 5K @ 9 am – Cupid Cookies & Cocoa, 5K & 1 Mile Kids Run, Coupeville Elementary School, Coupeville

February 10 (Saturday), 10 am – Two for the Road, 5K, Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham

February 10 (Saturday), 11 am – Hearty Party, 5K, Max Higbee Center, Bellingham

February 11 (Sunday), 9 am – Birch Bay International Marathon & Half Marathon, Birch Bay State Park, Blaine

February 17 (Saturday), Early Start @ 8 am, Official Start @ 9 am – Woolley Trail Runs, 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon, Polte Road Trailhead, Sedro-Woolley

February 17 (Saturday), Kid’s Race @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon & 10K @ 9 am – Fragrance Lake Half/10K & Kid’s Race, Lost Lake Parking Area, Bellingham

February 24 (Saturday), Kids Dash @ 8:45 am, 10K, 5K & 2K Walk @ 9 am – Smelt Run, 10K, 5K, 2K Walk & Kids Dash, La Conner High School, La Conner

February 24 (Saturday), Marathon @ 9 am, Half Marathon @ 9:40 am, 10K @ 10 am, 5K @ 10:15 am – Fort Ebey Kettles Trail Run, Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K, Fort Ebey State Park, Whidbey Island

March 3 (Saturday), 10 am – DASSH: Doing a Sprint For Samish Health, 5K, Allen Elementary School, Bow

March 4 (Sunday), 10 am – Padden Mudfest, 6 Mile, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

March 10 (Saturday), 10 am – Dallas Kloke Sunset Loop Relay, 10 Mile Relay, Washington Park, Anacortes

March 17 (Saturday), 8 am – Chuckanut 50K, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

March 17 (Saturday), 9 am – Ferndale Spring Run Off, 10K & 5K, Ferndale Chamber of Commerce, Ferndale

March 17 (Saturday), 10 am – Runnin’ O’ the Green, 8K & 5K, Depot Market Square, Bellingham

March 17 (Saturday), 10 am – ShamRock and Roll, 10K & 5K, Airport Trail, Arlington

March 24 (Saturday), Kids Run @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:15 am, 5K @ 9:30 am – Cupcake Run, 10K, 5K & Kids Run, Armar Road Trailhead, Arlington

March 25 (Sunday), Early Start @ 7 am, Marathon @ 8 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am – Cupcake Run, Marathon & Half Marathon, Armar Road Trailhead, Arlington

April 7 (Saturday), Half Marathon Walk @ 8 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid’s Fun Run @ 9:15 am, 4 Mile @ 10 am – Honeywagon Runs, Half Marathon, 4 Mile & Kid’s Fun Run, Riverside Park, Everson

April 7 (Saturday), 9:30 am – Skagit Valley Tulip Run, 5 Mile & 2 Mile, Skagit Regional Airport, Burlington

April 14 (Saturday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid’s Run @ 12 pm – Deception Pass Marathon/Half, Marathon, Half Marathon & 3/4 Mile Kid’s Race, West Beach, Whidbey Island

April 21 (Saturday), 10 am – Cement City Trail Run, 10K & 5K, Concrete High School, Concrete

April 22 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am, Kids Run @ 10 am – Whidbey Island Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1K Kids Run, Bayshore Drive Waterfront, Oak Harbor

April 28 (Saturday), 9 am – Have a Heart Run, 5K & 2.5K, Edgewater Park, Mount Vernon

April 28 (Saturday), 9 am – Color Vibe, 5K, 114 N Olympic Avenue, Arlington

2017 RACES in Skagit, Whatcom, Island and Snohomish Counties

February 26 (Sunday), 10 am – Snow Goose Fun Run, 5K, Stanwood Camano YMCA, Stanwood

March 4 (Saturday), Kid’s Race @ 8:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, 10K @ 9:30 am – Stewart Mountain Half/10k, Half Marathon, 10K & Kid’s Race, Larrabee State Park, Bellingham

March 4 (Saturday), Kids Run @ 9 am, 10K & 5K @ 9:30 am – Thank You Run, 10K, 5K & Kids Fun Run, Sedro-Woolley High School, Sedro-Woolley

March 4 (Saturday), 10 am – DASSH : Doing a Spring For Samish Health, 5K, Allen Elementary School, Bow

March 5 (Sunday), 10 am – Padden Mudfest, 6 Mile, Lake Padden Park , Bellingham

March 11 (Saturday), 10 am – Dallas Kloke Sunset Loop Relay, 10 Mile Relay or Solo, Washington Park, Anacortes

March 11 (Saturday), 10 am – Runnin’ O’ the Green, 5 Mile & 3 Mile, Railroad Avenue, Bellingham

March 11 (Saturday), 5K @ 10 am, Kids 1K @ 11 am, Kids Dash @ 11:15 am – Shamrock Shuffle Fun Run/Walk, 5K, 1K Kids Run & Little Shamrock Dash, Port of Skagit, Burlington

March 11 (Saturday), 11 am – Anne Jackson Memorial 5K, Seafarer’s Park, Anacortes

March 18 (Saturday), 8 am – Chuckanut 50K, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

March 18 (Saturday), 9 am – Ferndale Spring Run Off, 10K, 5K & Kids Run, Ferndale Chamber of Commerce, Ferndale

March 18 (Saturday), 9 am – ShamRock and Roll, 10K & 5K, Airport Trail, Arlington

March 18 (Saturday), 9:30 am – LHY ShamROCK Run, 5K, Living Hope Foursquare Church, Coupeville

March 18 (Saturday), 10:30 am – Fido Fun Run, 4 Mile & 2 Mile, Port of Skagit, Burlington

March 19 (Sunday), 1 pm – Luck of the Irish 5K Poker Run, Whidbey Golf Club, Oak Harbor

March 25 (Saturday), 9 am – Cupcake Fun Runs, 10K, 5K & Kids’ Race, Centennial Trail Armar Trailhead, Arlington

March 25 (Saturday), 10 am – 5K Trail Winter Trail Run Series, 5K Cross Country, Bellingham BMX Park, Bellingham

March 26 (Sunday), 8 am – Cupcake Fun Runs, 50K, Marathon & Half Marathon, Centennial Trail Armar Trailhead, Arlington

April 1 (Saturday), 30K @ 8 am, 15K @ 8:15 am, 5K @ 8:30 am – Birch Bay Road Race, 30K, 15K & 5K, Birch Bay Waterslides, Birch Bay

April 1 (Saturday), 5 pm – Anacortes Fools’ Run, 8K, The Heart of Anacortes, Anacortes

April 8 (Saturday), Half Marathon Walk @ 8 am, Half Marathon Run @ 9 am, Kid’s Fun Run @ 9:15 am, 4 Mile @ 10 am – Honeywagon Runs, Half Marathon, 4 Mile & Kid’s Fun Run, Riverside Park, Everson

April 8 (Saturday), 9:30 am – Tulip Run, 5 Mile & 2 Mile, Skagit Regional Airport, Burlington

April 9 (Sunday), 7 am – Skagit Valley Ultras, 100K, 50 Mile & 50K, Mount Vernon Senior Center, Mount Vernon

April 15 (Saturday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid’s Race @ 12 pm – Deception Pass Marathon/Half, Marathon, Half Marathon & 0.75 Mile Kid’s Race, Deception Pass State Park, Oak Harbor

April 22 (Saturday), 9 am – Fun With The Fuzz, 5K, Bellingham Police Department, Bellingham

April 22 (Saturday), 9 am – Superhero Run/Walk, 5K, Bloedel Donovan Park, Bellingham

April 22 (Saturday), 10 am – Do The Bloom Color Run, 5K & 1 Mile, Depot Arts Center, Anacortes

April 23 (Sunday), Marathon @ 7 am, Half Marathon @ 8:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 9 am, Kids Run @ 10 am – Whidbey Island Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & 1K Kids Run, Bayshore Drive Waterfront, Oak Harbor

April 29 (Saturday), 5K @ 9:30 am, Walk @ 9:45 am, Kids Run @ 10:15 am – Have a Heart Run, 5K, 2.5 Mile Walk & Kids Run, Edgewater Park, Mount Vernon

April 29 (Saturday), 11 am – Apple Blossom Run for the Bees, 5K, BelleWood Acres Distilling and Event Center, Lynden

May 6 (Saturday), 8 am – Haggen to Haggen, 5K, Sehome Village Haggen Store, Bellingham

May 6 (Saturday), 9 am – Color Vibe, 5K, Legion Memorial Park, Arlington

May 13 (Saturday), 50 Mile @ 5 am, Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid’s @ 11 am – Orcas Island Trail Races, 50 Mile, Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid’s 1K, Camp Moran, Olga

May 13 (Saturday), 50K @ 8 am, 25K @ 10 am – Lost Lake 50K & 25K, Clayton Beach Parking Lot, Bellingham

May 13 (Saturday), Cub Dash @ 8:30 am, 5K @ 9 am – Roar & Soar, 5K & 400 Meter Cub Dash, Lynden High School, Lynden

May 20 (Saturday), AM Elementary Race @ 9 am, Middle School & Community Race @ 12 pm, PM Elementary Race @ 2:15 pm – Junior Ski to Sea Race, Multi-event Relay, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

May 20 (Saturday), 10 am – Bay View Women’s Run & Walk, 10K, 5K & 2 Mile, Padilla Bay Interpretive Center, Bay View

May 21 (Sunday), 11 am – Jefferson Healthcare Rhody Run, 12K & 6K, Fort Worden State Park, Port Townsend

May 28 (Sunday), 7:30 am – Ski to Sea, Multi-event Relay, Heather Meadows Lodge, Mount Baker

October 7 – Baker Lake 50K

November 4 (Saturday), Marathon @ 7:30 am, Half Marathon @ 9 am, Kid’s Race @ 10 am – Bellingham Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Kid’s Race, Lake Padden Park, Bellingham

November 5 (Sunday), 8:30 am – RMHBC Boundary Bay Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Marathon Relay, Boundary Bay Park, Delta, BC

November 11 (Saturday), 10 am – Fowl Fun Run, 10K & 5K, Mount Vernon Christian School, Mount Vernon

November 18 (Saturday), 9 am – GBRC Turkey Trot, 5K, Squalicum Creek Park, Bellingham

November 23 (Thursday), 8 am – La Conner Turkey Trot, 5K, La Conner Middle School, La Conner

November 23 (Thursday), 9 am – Turkey Trot, 5K, Arlington Grocery Outlet, Arlington

December 2 (Saturday), 9 am – Ghost of Birch Bay Marathon and Mega-half Marathon, Marathon & 15.1 Mile, Birch Bay State Park, Birch Bay

December 2 (Saturday), 1/4 Mile @ 9:30 am, 10K & 5K @ 10 am – Fairhaven Frosty, 10K, 5K & 1/4 Mile Kids Run, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

December 2 (Saturday), 10 am – Jingle Trail Run, 5K, Camp Casey, Coupeville

December 9 (Saturday), 8 am – Deception Pass 50K, Deception Pass State Park, Whidbey Island

December 9 (Saturday), Kids Run @ 8:30 am, 5K & 1 Mile @ 9 am – Jingle Bell Run, 5K, 1 Mile & Kids Run, Bellingham High School, Bellingham

December 10 (Sunday), 1K @ 9:30 am , 25K @ 10 am – Deception Pass 25K & 1K Kids Race, Deception Pass State Park, Whidbey Island

December 16 (Saturday), 9 am – Hot Cocoa Run, 10K & 5K, Legion Park, Arlington

December 16 (Saturday), 100 Yard @ 9:45 am, 10K & 5K @ 10 am – Jingle Bell Dash, 10K, 5K & 100 Yard Kids Dash, Seafarers’ Memorial Park, Anacortes

December 31 (Sunday), Early Start @ 8 am, Official Start @ 9 am – Last Chance Marathon & Half Marathon, Fairhaven Park, Bellingham

skagit_races_running_whatcom_island_snohomish